Enter details:

Application Privacy Statement

The Security and Privacy Policy of Orderlike Limited (“Orderlike”) operates in accordance with the Data Protection Principles set forth in the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap 486) of Hong Kong. Personal data mentioned below is information about you that is personally identifiable, and that is not otherwise publicly available. In addition, Orderlike puts emphasis on the following:

Orderlike

  • Collect and use the data you give Orderlike only for the purpose of performing the service of Orderlike.
  • Treat all personal data you give Orderlike in strict confidence at all times.
  • Control access to your personal data to only those employees duly authorized.
  • Apply high standards of security in the computer systems we use.
  • Make available at your request, during the time we are performing service for you, our records of your personal data for you to read.
  • Provide your personal data to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with Orderlike. These partners may use your personal data to help Orderlike communicate with you about offers from Orderlike and such partners. However, these partners do not have any independent right to share this information.
  • Display your personal data on the webpages after you log in your personal account and display your username on such webpages as the circumstances may require (eg discussion forum).

Orderlike do not

  • Disclose your personal data to any person other than you yourself and those you expressly specify and the relevant civil celebrants and the trusted partners of Orderlike.
  • Use, sell or rent any personally identifiable information to any other party outside the business of Orderlike.
  • Collect or transmit your personal data over the Internet unless you expressly tell us to do so.

Personal Information

  • Orderlike displays targeted advertisements based on personal information. Advertisers (including advertisement serving companies) may assume that people who interact with, view, or click targeted advertisements meet the targeting criteria. By interacting with or viewing an advertisement you are consenting to the possibility that the advertiser will make the assumption that you meet the targeting criteria used to display the advertisement.
  • You can edit your account information, including your marketing preferences, at any time. New categories of marketing communications might be added to the relevant configuration page from time to time. Orderlike reserves the right to send you certain communications relating to the services of Orderlike, such as service announcements, administrative messages and newsletters, without offering you the opportunity to opt out of receiving them.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

Orderlike may update this policy. We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by placing a prominent notice on this website.

However, if required by law, Orderlike may present any relevant information we possess at the time to due parties or authorities. Orderlike also reserves the right to use in whatever way any collective data and statistics which are generated through our normal operation of business but which are not personally identifiable.

You are welcome to call, email or write to us if you have any request, complain or suggestion.